web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Grand Traverse KC (3)

Date 06/15/2014
Show Location Grand Traverse MI
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Joan Scott
Best In Show GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
Breed Shih Tzu
Reserve Best In Show GCH Shoreviews Raise Your Glass
Breed Beagle -13"


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Summits Front Pages News Golden Retriever
Group 2 GCH Cerise Starlight Express English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Wynsom’s Cowgirls Don’t Cry German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 4 CH Blondheim’s Easy Matters ASCOB Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Shoreviews Raise Your Glass Beagle -13"
Group 2 GCH Tifari’s All Eyes On Me SC CGC Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 3 Jakar’s Golden Dream Afghan Hound
Group 4 Circle K Kafka’s Black Mtn Frost Borzoi



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno Boxer
Group 2 GCH Jennycreek’s Power Play With Adesa Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 3 GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm Rottweiler
Group 4 CH Sunkaska’s NCIS Special Agent Gibbs Samoyed



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 CH J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Evalill Excalibur Gus Miniature Schnauzer
Group 3 CH Janoras Simply A Legacy Norwich Terrier
Group 4 CH Shelly’s Easter Sunday Sugar Rush Norfolk Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Joan Scott
Group 1 GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power Shih Tzu
Group 2 GCH Deerfield Point Black Italian Greyhound
Group 3 GCH Stratford’s Rose De France Yorkshire Terrier
Group 4 CH Amblers Totally Awesome Dude Havanese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Martin Doherty
Group 1 GCH Just Lonestar Bright Lights Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Milestone Chairman Of The Board Tibetan Spaniel
Group 3 CH Blackwitch High Expectations Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 4 GCH Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit Schipperke



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Martin Doherty
Group 1 CH Aryakas Phoenix Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 CH Solstice Synchronicity Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Copperridge’s Debonair Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Meadows’ Had To Be You Bearded Collie