web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Echo Hills KC Of Ohio

Date 06/15/2014
Show Location Troy OH
Best In Show Judge Mr. Timothy Catterson
Best In Show CH Torquay Midnight Victory
Breed Beagle - 15"
Reserve Best In Show GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Breed Welsh Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Terry Stacy
Group 1 GCH Foxwoods Dublin Diva English Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Be-Fits N Arikara Too Hot To Touch ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH Derby’s Endless Summer Vizsla
Group 4 GCH Kan Points Makin The Chase German Shorthaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 CH Torquay Midnight Victory Beagle - 15"
Group 2 GCH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet Basenji
Group 3 CH Devlon’s American Trilogy American Foxhound
Group 4 GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale Black And Tan Coonhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Walter Sommerfelt
Group 1 GCH Glidden’s Lady Isabella St. Bernard
Group 2 GCH Watchman’s Redbarn’s Brutus Mastiff
Group 3 CH Skansen’s Holy Knight Giant Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau Great Pyrenees



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Terry Stacy
Group 1 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 2 GCH Desire Of Love Dell’Antica Caledonia Skye Terrier
Group 3 GCH Global Mighty White At Kilacabar White Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH Ma-Ya Stormin’ Norman Norwich Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 GCH Homestead Zoey Of Treyacres Brussels Griffon
Group 2 CH Cottage Lakes Our Lady Fatima Toy Manchester Terrier
Group 3 GCH Exmoor’s Epitome Yorkshire Terrier
Group 4 CH Baliwick The Whole Shebang Toy Poodle



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Susan St. John-Brown
Group 1 GCH Byrequest Bon Mot Standard Poodle
Group 2 CH Merry Go Round Coach Master Dalmatian
Group 3 GCH Floresta’s Luckdragon CGC French Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Mary Anne Brocious
Group 1 CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Trelynn’s Something About Amy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Sarron Simply Complicated CGC Belgian Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd