web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Eagle Rock KC (2)

Date 06/15/2014
Show Location Blackfoot ID
Best In Show Judge Dr. Jose Luis Payro
Best In Show GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed Old English Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
Breed English Springer Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
Group 1 GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Simpatico Equal Justice Weimaraner
Group 3 GCH McQ Time To Crank It Up Gordon Setter
Group 4 GCH Sanbar’s Ride The Winds Brittany



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey-Alderman
Group 1 GCH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova Pharaoh Hound
Group 2 GCH Sundara’s Here Comes The Sun Saluki
Group 3 CH Shekinah Jakar Pamir The Seeker Afghan Hound
Group 4 CH Torquay Midnight Interlude Beagle - 13"



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey-Alderman
Group 1 GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready Akita
Group 2 GCH Marienburg’s Spec Ops Commando Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 CH Sasdania-Vitag’s Fairy Tale For Hayerdane Great Dane
Group 4 CH Geysercreek Starmounts Tag I’m It Great Pyrenees



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Carole Beattie
Group 1 Gyver Original Sin Scottish Terrier
Group 2 GCH J’Cobe Broxden Accidentally On Porpoise Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 3 CH Max-Well’s Cradle Robber Norfolk Terrier
Group 4 CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix Bedlington Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
Group 1 GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy Brussels Griffon
Group 3 GCH Wyncliff’s Wall Street Wonder Silky Terrier
Group 4 GCH Dunkirk Imagine That Pekingese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Miss Virginia Lyne
Group 1 CH Naughty Norteno’s Clik Clik Bang Boston Terrier
Group 2 GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Bonchien Park Place Schipperke
Group 4 GCH Besito’s Munequita Xoloitzcuintli



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Neil Graves
Group 1 GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky Border Collie
Group 3 GCH Mt Hood’s Peak Perfection Puli
Group 4 GCH Syringa Web Of Magic Shetland Sheepdog