web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Little Fort KC Of Waukegan (2)

Date 06/15/2014
Show Location Grayslake IL
Best In Show Judge Mr. Michael Dougherty
Best In Show CH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Breed Standard Poodle
Reserve Best In Show GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence
Breed Otterhound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Betty Anne Stenmark
Group 1 GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell English Setter
Group 2 GCH Forever’s All Jacked Up Golden Retriever
Group 3 GCH Markann N KK’s Its All About Me German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 4 GCH Dogwood Hollow Rise And Shine Brittany



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Ronald Spritzer
Group 1 GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence Otterhound
Group 2 GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada Longhaired Dachshund
Group 3 GCH Tubila’s Howdy’a Like Me Now Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Betch By Golly Wow! Basenji



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana Cline
Group 1 GCH Gamegard I’ll Have Another At Braeside Rottweiler
Group 2 GCH Kamterra’s Legato Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Millenium Moonshine Mastiff
Group 4 GCH Rivergroves Sky’s The Limit Great Pyrenees



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Wood Wornall
Group 1 GCH King’s Mtn Angelina Ballerina Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 2 CH Aragon’s A Perfect Storm At Ruffin White Bull Terrier
Group 3 GCH Sharob’s Commander In Chief Irish Terrier
Group 4 GCH Blackwatch In Control Airedale Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sharon Newcomb
Group 1 Huntcrest Rumor Has It Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 2 Stardust Divine Smurfette Toy Poodle
Group 3 GCH Pekeden PhD For Schuyler Pekingese
Group 4 CH Wingssong Singular Sensation Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Mary Lou Kinola
Group 1 CH Dawin Hearts On Fire Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH KJ’s Hot Date Keeshond
Group 3 GCH Ha-Lee-Kiki-Ari Captain Morgan Lhasa Apso
Group 4 CH Jemali Time For A Penny Miniature Poodle



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana Cline
Group 1 GCH Clarion Nightline II Rough Collie
Group 2 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 Barkshire’s Uncle Sam Old English Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Kyon’s Bold Norsman Norweigian Buhund