web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Bushy Run KC (2)

Date 06/29/2014
Show Location Vandergrift PA
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Janet Nahikian
Best In Show GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger
Breed Rough Collie
Reserve Best In Show GCH Evergreen’s One Part Sand One Part Sea RA
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Bonnie Threlfall
Group 1 GCH Evergreen’s One Part Sand One Part Sea Golden Retriever
Group 2 GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Fireside’s Rio Grande JH CGC Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Group 4 CH Bleumoon’s Total Eclipse Black Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. June Penta
Group 1 GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale Black And Tan Coonhound
Group 2 GCH Somerri Dunharrow’s Dynamo Norwegian Elkhound
Group 3 GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles Afghan Hound
Group 4 CH Kininvie D’Lux JH Scottish Deerhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Anitra Cuneo
Group 1 GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret Akita
Group 2 GCH Winning Colorrs Alexander Greatest Folly Bullmastiff
Group 3 GCH TKO’s Izzy’s Mr. Twisted Oliver Boxer
Group 4 CH Legacy’s Time To Shine German Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Gerard Penta
Group 1 GCH Desire Of Love Dell’Antica Caledonia Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH Dornoch Turnberry Tom Watson Cairn Terrier
Group 3 Rose’s Natasha No Goodnik Scottish Terrier
Group 4 CH J’Cobe Broxden Don’t Be Sailfish Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Rodney Herner
Group 1 GCH Novel All Aquiver English Toy Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Donavin’s Caramel Macchiato Italian Greyhound
Group 3 CH Sunburst Fernando Pekingese
Group 4 CH Oakhurst’s Good Morning Captain America Yorkshire Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Anitra Cuneo
Group 1 GCH Cherokee Legend Cowboy Bulldog
Group 2 CH Barberry’s Take A Chance On Me Bichon Frise
Group 3 GCH Chambord’s I’ll Not Be A Gentleman French Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Shenanwood Simply Imagine This Tibetan Spaniel



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. June Penta
Group 1 GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger Rough Collie
Group 2 GCH Acadia Stage Presence Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH TK Rocks Running Like The Wind Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck Cardigan Welsh Corgi