web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Tidewater KC Of Virginia

Date 06/29/2014
Show Location Richmond VA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Kent Delaney
Best In Show GCH Starfire’s Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
Breed Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Breed Skye Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Elliott Weiss
Group 1 CH Legacy Random Titleist English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen English Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH Flat-coated Retriever
Group 4 GCH Firestar’s Go For Broke AX AXJ OF TD Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Anne Gallant
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Flessner’s International S’cess Bloodhound
Group 3 GCH Serandida Abbaio La Contessa Scaiza SC NAJ Ibizan Hound
Group 4 GCH Treis Pinheiros Buona Sera SW Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey-Alderman
Group 1 GCH Goldleaf’s Troubles Coming CGC Mastiff
Group 2 GCH Hollywoods Angels And Demons Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 CH Wicca’s Rule The Air Akita
Group 4 GCH Rivergroves Enough Said Great Pyranees



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Judy Webb
Group 1 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 3 GCH Caledonia Tea Time Of Wolfpit Cairn Terrier
Group 4 GCH Rivendell’s Tinker Toy Russell Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
Group 1 GCH Starfire’s Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy Pomeranian
Group 2 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon
Group 3 GCH Yarrow’s Hi-tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher
Group 4 GCH Trios Big Shot Yorkshire Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 GCH Are-Jay’s Harlem Renaissance Chow Chow
Group 2 GCH Unique DaMaya Dancing Queen Standard Poodle
Group 3 Vogelflight’s Alouette Bichon Frise
Group 4 GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia Miniature Poodle



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Nathaniel Horn
Group 1 GCH Ha’penny Miramar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie
Group 2 GCH Lynloch Steele McDowell Rough Collie
Group 3 CH Sportingfield’s Pieta Border Collie
Group 4 CH Woodside’s Megabucks German Shepherd Dog