web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Dayton KC

Date 06/29/2014
Show Location Lima OH
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Joan Scott
Best In Show GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
Breed Whippet
Reserve Best In Show GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls
Breed Chinese Shar-Pei


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Bonnie Linnell-Clarke
Group 1 GCH Amberlove’s Are We A Pair? Gordon Setter
Group 2 CH Hardwood’s Secretariat Of Kacela’s Lunasea Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 3 CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You Golden Retriever
Group 4 CH Remedi’s Churchill Downs Sussex Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Bonnie Linnell-Clarke
Group 1 GCH Sporting Fields Shameless Whippet
Group 2 CH Torquay Midnight Victory Beagle - 15"
Group 3 GCH Leoralee’s Baywatch MW Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 4 Anjari’s Chael Sonin Rhodesian Ridgebacks



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Buxton
Group 1 CH Phillmar Superman Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday’s Diamonds Are Decadent Boxer
Group 3 GCH Glidden’s Lady Isabella Saint Bernard
Group 4 GCH Aria’s Adagio In G Minor Bullmastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jack Ireland
Group 1 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welch Terrier
Group 2 CH Action Spark Of The Divine Colored Bull Terrrier
Group 3 GCH KBS Black Jack Scottish Terrier
Group 4 CH Clover Valley’s She’s Got Whatever It Is Rat Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Kirkland
Group 1 GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince Charles)
Group 2 GCH Homestead Of Zoey Of Treyacres Brussels Griffon
Group 3 GCH GDM Zenyatta At Lakeside Italian Greyhound
Group 4 CH Kimro N Spiva Super Trooper Miniature Pinscher



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Joe Walton
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 CH Bret D N Engine Co Timeless Keepsake Dalmatian
Group 3 GCH Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit Schipperke
Group 4 GCH Milin’s Emerson Tappin On The Bay CGC Chow Chow



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Donna Buxton
Group 1 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 CH Shoreland CU Reabthas Bettying On U Lil’Uokalani Border Collie
Group 4 Stonecrop Edda Icelandic Sheepdog