web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Lost Coast KC (3)

Date 06/29/2014
Show Location Ferndale CA
Best In Show Judge Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Best In Show CH Absolutely Talk Of The Town
Breed Smooth Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive
Breed Smooth Collie


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Patricia Trotter
Group 1 GCH Javahill Surf 2 An 8 Second Ride BN Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Group 2 GCH Salmoncove-Sago Ruby Mae Of 96 Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Group 3 GCH Whiskeytown Brandewyn SH Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Group 4 GCH Neudorf’s Cool Hand Luke German Wirehaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH M&Ms Fear The Beard Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 2 GCH DC Perfection Cheria Electric Ice SC Afghan Hound
Group 3 GCH Glencrag’s Kiann O’Fernhill Scottish Deerhound
Group 4 GCH Dublin’s Black Ice Smooth Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Patricia Trotter
Group 1 GCH Baron Dye Of Ridgetop Bullmastiff
Group 2 GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN Standard Schnauzer
Group 3 GCH Hallmarks Mystical Marvel Boxer
Group 4 GCH B & K Sean’s Grand Slam V Paradise Great Dane



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 CH Absolutely Talk Of The Town Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Michan’s Mick Like A Rolling Stone Norwich Terrier
Group 3 GCH Regency’s Play For Keeps Miniature Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Dream Hi’s Lil Surfer Dude Parson Russell Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Trotter
Group 1 GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Kulana’s Sh-Boom Chinese Crested
Group 3 GCH Ultra Quest Go For The Gold NAJ Toy Fox Terrier
Group 4 GCH Fisco’s Life’s Good! Pug



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Naughty Norteno’s Clik Clik Bang Boston Terrier
Group 3 CH Rambling Fever Pretty Fly For A White Guy Bulldog
Group 4 GCH DVK9′s Red Hot Star Finnish Spitz



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Trotter
Group 1 GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive Smooth Collie
Group 2 GCH Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Tordor Puli
Group 3 CH Trilogy’s Put It In Wrighting Australian Shepherd
Group 4 CH Sequoia’s Contessa Of Covy-Tucker Hill German Shepherd Dog