web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Kettle Moraine KC (2)

Date 06/29/2014
Show Location West Bend WI
Best In Show Judge Ms. Lee Whittier
Best In Show CH Cher Ami’s Toast With Remi Martin
Breed Bichon Frise
Reserve Best In Show GCH King’s Mtn Angelina Ballerina
Breed Dandie Dinmont Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Gary Anderson
Group 1 GCH Telltale American Ride English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH SandsCape Pardon Me Boys Field Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Summit’s Back By Popular Demand Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning English Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sari Brewster-Tietjen
Group 1 Tallis Au Birchwood Tamsall English Foxhound
Group 2 Grandcru Rombauer Greyhound
Group 3 GCH Daybreak’s Bewitching Blossom Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 4 GCH Kahl Me Foxglenn’s Cool Dude Basset Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Beverly Capstick
Group 1 GCH Gracyn Lost Creek The Decendant Of Elan Great Dane
Group 2 GCH Gamegard I’ll Have Another At Braeside Rottweiler
Group 3 CH Kasaan Snokist Ropin N T Fortune Alaskan Malamute
Group 4 GCH Katon’s Eye Of The Tiger V Morgenwald Standard Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Patricia Keenan
Group 1 GCH King’s Mtn Angelina Ballerina Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 2 GCH Meadowlake’s Pants On Fire Border Terrier
Group 3 GCH Darwyn Bruhill’s Flying Circus Welsh Terrier
Group 4 Baylock Heart Of Fire Russell Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Beverly Capstick
Group 1 GCH Wingssong Singular Sinsation Papillon
Group 2 Ista’s Southern Gentleman Shih Tzu
Group 3 CH Valdon’s Glory Bound Miniature Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Deja Vu I Want’A Talk About Me Chinese Crested



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Sari Brewster-Tietjen
Group 1 CH Cher Ami’s Toast With Remi Martin Bichon Frise
Group 2 CH Flamingstar The Lion King Chow Chow
Group 3 GCH Ri Lee’s Stellar Performance Tibetan Terrier
Group 4 CH Trumpet’s You Could Be Mine Keeshond



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Lake
Group 1 Barkshire’s Uncle Sam Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 CH Impacts Eye Candy Australian Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Ne Orageux’s Dark Side Of The Moon By Briardale Briard
Group 4 Hideaways Cool Man Luke Swedish Valhund