web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Mount Bachelor KC (2)

Date 06/29/2014
Show Location Redmond OR
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Judith Daniels
Best In Show GCH Jaybren’s Irish Star
Breed Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show GCH Paray’s Preferential
Breed Shetland Sheepdog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Marissa Clark
Group 1 GCH Jaybren’s Irish Star Vizsla
Group 2 GCH Amico Peloso’s Chiclet Spinoni Italiani
Group 3 GCH Wyncliff’s Dark Shadow Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Group 4 CH Hiland Monarch Butterfly Sussex Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Gary Doerge
Group 1 GCH Pacific Happytail’s Heartbreaker Harrier
Group 2 GCH Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 3 Cottonwood Chapeau At Coreymore Whippet
Group 4 CH Olde Fashion Sexy Siren At Storybook Basset Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Arley Hussin
Group 1 GCH Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra Alaskan Malamute
Group 2 GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready Akita
Group 3 CH Sasdania-Vitag’s Fairy Tale For Hayerdane Great Dane
Group 4 GCH Vinn October It Had 2VV You Bernese Mountain Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Gary Doerge
Group 1 GCH Pineriver’s Show Me The Money Bedlington Terrier
Group 2 GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 3 Tilted Kilt I’m The Taxman Border Terrier
Group 4 CH Gargolas Flying Solo Miniature Schnuazer



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Arley Hussin
Group 1 GCH Bravehound’s Medal Of Honor At Windancer Italian Greyhound
Group 2 GCH Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy Brussels Griffon
Group 3 CH Rose’s Go The Distance Pug
Group 4 GCH Peluito’s Papi Chulo Havanese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Gayle Denman
Group 1 GCH Skyline’s Unit Of Measure Keeshond
Group 2 CH Newtnine Crown Of Queen Bichon Frise
Group 3 Silverado’s September Song Miniature Poodle
Group 4 GCH Shadowood Midnight Skye At Marter Tibetan Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Richard Lewis
Group 1 GCH Paray’s Preferential Shetland Sheepdog
Group 2 Fairway’s Sumo V Nadelwald German Shepherd Dog
Group 3 GCH Wind Spirit Rod’s Amazing Grace Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Ald’s Speed Racer RN CGC Cardigan Welsh Corgi