web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Tidewater KC Of Virginia

Date 06/30/2014
Show Location Richmond VA
Best In Show Judge Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
Best In Show GCH Starfire’s Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
Breed Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
Breed Afghan Hound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Mary Ann Alston
Group 1 GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 2 CH Legacy Random Titleist English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 Brigadier’s Lightning Strikes Twice Brittany
Group 4 GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator German Shorthair Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kent Delaney
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 3 CH Bo-Bett Appraxin Angel Whippet
Group 4 GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia Greyhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert Smith
Group 1 GCH Allure Playing With Fire Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Rivergroves Enough Said Great Pyrenees
Group 3 GCH Goldleaf’s Trouble Coming CGC Mastiff
Group 4 Halcyon’s Be The Change You Wish To Be Standard Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH McVann’s To Russia With Love Scottish Terrier
Group 3 GCH Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry Sealyham Terrier
Group 4 GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You American Stafforshire Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Judy Webb
Group 1 GCH Starfire’s Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy Pomeranian
Group 2 GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez) Chihuahua
Group 3 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon
Group 4 GCH Pammars I Got The Magic In Me Chinese Crested



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Elliott Weiss
Group 1 GCH Imperius Hamitup Southern Belle Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Are-Jay’s Harlem Renaissance Chow Chow
Group 3 CH Ta Sen I Won’t Dance Don’t Ask Me Lhasa Apso
Group 4 GCH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Nancy Bodine
Group 1 CH Woodside’s Megabucks German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Ha’penny Miramar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie
Group 3 Lumiturpa Tapakka Finnish Lapplund
Group 4 CH Sportingfields Pieta Border Collie