web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Nita Nee KC

Date 07/19/2014
Show Location Centre Hall PA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Stephen Hubbell
Best In Show GCH Stargazer N Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell [Dog]
Breed English Setter
Reserve Best In Show GCH Efbes Thunder Rd At Burberry [Dog]
Breed Sealyham Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Group 1 GCH Stargazer N Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell [Dog] English Setter
Group 2 GCH Shadowmeres Sentimental Journey CGC [Bitch] Irish Setter
Group 3 GCH Windy Ridge Kobalt Midnight Express [Dog] English Springer Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Hillocks Bacardi CD RE [Dog] Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Group 1 GCH Icecream V Tum-Tums Vriendjes [Dog] Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 2 GCH Vento Danza Versachi Of The Wild Hunt [Dog] Borzoi
Group 3 GCH Sporting Fields Shameless [Bitch] Whippet
Group 4 GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo Of Eagle [Dog] Irish Wolfhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Buxton
Group 1 GCH CR – Wiccas Trade Secret [Dog] Akita
Group 2 GCH A. Feiner Eros [Dog] Leonberger
Group 3 GCH Alpenspirit Just In Time [Dog] Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 4 GCH CH Pebbles Run CotNpicN Cotton Gin [Dog] Samoyed



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Terry Stacy
Group 1 GCH Efbes Thunder Rd At Burberry [Dog] Sealyham Terrier
Group 2 GCH Sanherpinc Poporopo At Teritails [Bitch] Welsh Terrier
Group 3 GCH Nazans I’m In Like Flynn [Dog] Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH Blythewood Billy The Kid [Dog] Miniature Schnauzer



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Terry Stacy
Group 1 GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power [Dog] Shih Tzu
Group 2 GCH Involo The King Of Pop [Dog] Papillon
Group 3 GCH Blythewood Golden Warrior [Dog] Miniature Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Tupelo Axel Rose Br [Dog] Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Buxton
Group 1 GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani [Dog] Xoloitzcuintli
Group 2 GCH Auroras Welcome To The Jungle [Dog] Tibetan Terrier
Group 3 GCH CH Dulins Lord Of The Rings [Dog] Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Aneds Guillaume [Dog] Schipperke



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Donna Buxton
Group 1 GCH HaPenny Mirimar The Fab Fawn [Dog] Bearded Collie
Group 2 GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger [Dog] Rough Collie
Group 3 GCH Lucky For You Gangster PT [Dog] Border Collie
Group 4 GCH Corgards Dial One-Viii-Hundred Yum Yum [Dog] Pembroke Welsh Corgi