web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Hilton Head Island KC

Date 07/19/2014
Show Location Ridgeland SC
Best In Show Judge Ms. Denny Mounce
Best In Show GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen [Bitch]
Breed Standard Poodle
Reserve Best In Show GCH Hill Countrys Tag IM It [Dog]
Breed Pug


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Group 1 GCH Docs Greyborn North Star Of Acadia [Bitch] Weimaraner
Group 2 GCH Militzas My Cherie Amour [Bitch] Irish Setter
Group 3 CH Emerys Alice In Wonderland [Bitch] Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Toybox Double Dutch [Dog] Black Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Honey Pot Bee In Love With Me [Dog] Beagle - 15"
Group 2 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded [Dog] Afghan Hound
Group 3 GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia [Bitch] Greyhound
Group 4 CH Rewards Allure Summerlove Sl [Dog] Longhaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Group 1 GCH Holly Woods Angels N Demons [Bitch] Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Rummer Runs Black Magic [Bitch] Boxer
Group 3 GCH Avalon Beys Are The Stars Out Tonight [Bitch] Newfoundland
Group 4 GCH Skansens Holy Knight [Dog] Giant Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Norman Kenney
Group 1 CH Kajsenborgs Dirty Diana [Bitch] Russell Terrier
Group 2 GCH Connacht A Ha Penny Will Do [Dog] Cairn Terrier
Group 3 CH Teraz Runs On Dunkin [Dog] Lakeland Terrier
Group 4 GCH Lonestars Which Witch [Bitch] Miniature Schnauzer



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Norman Kenney
Group 1 GCH Hill Countrys Tag IM It [Dog] Pug
Group 2 GCH Krissys Never Ending Dream [Bitch] Shih Tzu
Group 3 GCH Ni Kokoro Chanoyu Fearless [Dog] Japanese Chin
Group 4 CH Palmettos Flying Dutchman [Dog] Chinese Crested



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen [Bitch] Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell [Bitch] Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Nanhalls Phoenix On Fyre [Bitch] Schipperke
Group 4 CH Crowns Famous Amos [Dog] French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Woodsides Megabucks [Dog] German Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Mysharas One Night Only [Bitch] Australian Shepherd
Group 3 CH Lumiturpa Tapakka [Dog] Finnish Lapphund
Group 4 North Bays Queens Guard [Dog] Shetland Sheepdog