web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Nita Nee KC (2)

Date 07/20/2014
Show Location Centre Hall PA
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Best In Show GCH StargazeR N Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell [Dog]
Breed English Setter
Reserve Best In Show GCH CR – Wiccas Trade Secret [Dog]
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Stephen Hubbell
Group 1 GCH StargazeR N Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell [Dog] English Setter
Group 2 GCH Windy Ridge Kobalt Midnight Express [Dog] English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Hillocks Bacardi CD RE [Dog] Golden Retriever
Group 4 CH Windsors Chairman Of The Board [Dog] Flat-Coated Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Terry Stacy
Group 1 GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo Of Eagle [Dog] Irish Wolfhound
Group 2 GCH Icecream V Tum-Tums Vriendjes [Dog] Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 3 GCH Sporting Fields Shameless [Bitch] Whippet
Group 4 GCH Serandida Abbaio La Contessa Scalza SC NAJ [Bitch] Ibizan Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert Indeglia
Group 1 GCH CH CR – Wiccas Trade Secret [Dog] Akita
Group 2 GCH A. Feiner Eros [Dog] Leonberger
Group 3 GCH Pebbles Run CotNpicN Cotton Gin [Dog] Samoyed
Group 4 GCH Allure Playing With Fire [Bitch] Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Stephen Hubbell
Group 1 GCH Efbes Thunder Rd At Burberry [Dog] Sealyham Terrier
Group 2 GCH Sanherpinc Poporopo At Teritails [Bitch] Welsh Terrier
Group 3 GCH Blythewood Billy The Kid [Dog] Miniature Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Dawns Rocket N The Sky OWesthill [Dog] West Highland White Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Barbara Wood
Group 1 GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power [Dog] Shih Tzu
Group 2 GCH Blythewood Golden Warrior [Dog] Miniature Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Involo The King Of Pop [Dog] Papillon
Group 4 GCH Tupelo Axel Rose Br [Dog] Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Barbara Wood
Group 1 GCH Auroras Welcome To The Jungle [Dog] Tibetan Terrier
Group 2 GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani [Dog] Xoloitzcuintli
Group 3 CH Tulip Gardens Double Trouble [Dog] Miniature Poodle
Group 4 GCH Dulins Lord Of The Rings [Dog] Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Buxton
Group 1 GCH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn [Bitch] German Shepherd
Group 2 GCH HaPenny Mirimar The Fab Fawn [Dog] Bearded Collie
Group 3 GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber [Dog] Briard
Group 4 GCH Tk Rocks Runnig Like The Wind [Dog] Australian Shepherd