web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Hilton Head Island KC (2)

Date 07/20/2014
Show Location Ridgeland SC
Best In Show Judge Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Best In Show GCH Hill Countrys Tag IM It [Dog]
Breed
Reserve Best In Show GCH Skansens Holy Knight [Dog]
Breed Giant Schnauzer


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Norman Kenney
Group 1 GCH Docs Greyborn North Star Of Acadia [Bitch] Weimaraner
Group 2 GCH Toybox Double Dutch [Dog] Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 Mar-Moye Zivas Angel [Bitch] Labrador Retriever
Group 4 GCH Seafarers Red Hot And Green [Dog] Irish Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Denny Mounce
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded [Dog] Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia [Bitch] Greyhound
Group 3 GCH Kerryarc Breawyn Ffynnon Garw [Dog] Irish Wolfhound
Group 4 CH Milroc Polarized Trouble [Bitch] Beagle - 15"



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Skansens Holy Knight [Dog] Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Alphas Magic Man CGC [Dog] Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Rummer Runs Black Magic [Bitch] Boxer
Group 4 GCH Avalon Beys Are The Stars Out Tonight [Bitch] Newfoundland



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Denny Mounce
Group 1 CH Kajsenborgs Dirty Diana [Bitch] Russell Terrier
Group 2 GCH Ciceros Clash Of The Titans [Dog] American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 3 Brynnmawr N Seaplumes Built Tough [Dog] Welsh Terrier
Group 4 CH Red Rock Rise Of The Phoenix [Bitch] Parson Russell Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Denny Mounce
Group 1 GCH Hill Countrys Tag I’m It [Dog] Pug
Group 2 CH Palmettos Flying Dutchman [Dog] Chinese Crested
Group 3 GCH Manorhouse Right As Rain [Bitch] Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Blue Chips Pip Squeak [Bitch] Long Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Denny Mounce
Group 1 GCH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell [Bitch] Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen [Bitch] Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Kan Sings Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina [Bitch] Tibetan Spaniel
Group 4 CH Crowns Famous Amos [Dog] French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Norman Kenney
Group 1 GCH Woodsides Megabucks [Dog] German Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Mysharas One Night Only [Bitch] Australian Shepherd
Group 3 Shadow Hill Chasin Butterflies [Bitch] Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Bilgays Eye Of The Storm HSAds [Bitch] Belgian Tervuren