web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Galveston County KC

Date 07/20/2014
Show Location Houston TX
Best In Show Judge Ms. Helene Nietsch
Best In Show GCH Bugaboos Picture Perfect [Dog]
Breed Old English Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse [Dog]
Breed Portuguese Water Dog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Arley Hussin
Group 1 GCH Rainbow Splashs Ruggedly Handsome [Dog] Brittany
Group 2 GCH Emerys In The Midnight Hour [Dog] Golden Retriever
Group 3 GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit [Dog] Clumber Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Esquire Fourwinds TravelN Man [Dog] English Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Helene Nietsch
Group 1 GCH By U Cals Monkey On The Bayou [Dog] Basset Hound
Group 2 GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati Sw [Dog] Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 3 GCH M&Ms Fear The Beard [Dog] Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 4 GCH Raquel Welch Of Malabo Apd [Bitch] Rhodesian Ridgeback



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Angela Porpora
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse [Dog] Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Polar Mist N Bark Barks Built Tough [Dog] Samoyed
Group 3 GCH Derbys Toast With Gusto [Dog] Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Group 4 GCH Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklins CA [Dog] German Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey-Alderman
Group 1 GCH Kelwyns Gm Freestyle Flyer [Bitch] Scottish Terrier
Group 2 GCH Tullyblooms Classified Credentials [Bitch] West Highland White Terrier
Group 3 GCH Garcini & Rangels Rock N Rolla [Dog] Wire Fox Terrier
Group 4 GCH Dytona Vip [Dog] Miniature Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Frederiksen
Group 1 GCH Forestcreek Louisiana Lagniappe [Dog] Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Jomey Benny Boo [Dog] Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 3 GCH Scruffys-Validian Busy Buzzing Around [Dog] Maltese
Group 4 GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin Somethin [Dog] Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Inge Semenschin
Group 1 GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire [Bitch] Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty [Bitch] Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 GCH Kennedys Bumble Bee [Dog] Boston Terrier
Group 4 GCH Ruttkay Chance [Dog] Keeshond



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Harry (Butch) Schulman
Group 1 GCH Bugaboos Picture Perfect [Dog] Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Thunderhills Apple Bottom Jeans [Bitch] Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 Wise Choice Lonesome Doves Augustus [Dog] Bouvier Des Flandres
Group 4 CH Taylryder Are Ewe Serious [Bitch] Australian Cattle Dog