web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Coos KC

Date 07/20/2014
Show Location Bandon Oregon
Best In Show Judge Mr. Harold Pybus
Best In Show GCH Vomausharrock Dondiegoredrock
Breed Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Foxtail’s Race For The Chase
Breed Beagle - 15"


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Harold Pybus
Group 1 GCH Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed Weimaraner
Group 2 Trendmaker’s Make Your Wish Labrador Retriever
Group 3 GCH Reinaissance Kiss’s Casanova JH Vizsla
Group 4 GCH Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC Flat-Coated Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Harold Pybus
Group 1 GCH Foxtail’s Race For The Chase Beagle - 15"
Group 2 GCH Glencrag’s Kiann O’Fernhill Scottish Deerhound
Group 3 Cottonwood Chapeau At Coreymore Whippet
Group 4 GCH Plum Tree’N Hootchy Cootchy Bluetick Coonhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jane Forsyth
Group 1 GCH Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth Akita
Group 2 GCH Foxfire’s Up In Smoke Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Tailwind’s Rooster Cogburn Newfoundland
Group 4 GCH Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra Alaskan Malamute



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jane Forsyth
Group 1 GCH Vomausharrock Dondiegoredrock Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 2 CH Ardenwood’s A Rose Izza Rose Miniature Schnauzer
Group 3 CH Bohunt Gone Walkabout Border Terrier
Group 4 GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play Miniature Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jane Forsyth
Group 1 GCH Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy Brussels Griffon
Group 2 GCH Evensong’s Cisco Kid At So-Me Pomeranian
Group 3 GCH Prima Lucca Wishing On A Shoboat Tu Pug
Group 4 GCH Micfriends Wil I Am At Bonniejean Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jane Forsyth
Group 1 Weslins Roadside Romance Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Napachai Hilsman Throw Caution To The Wind French Bulldog
Group 3 CH Asias Make A Joyful Noise Chinese Shar-pei
Group 4 CH KD’s Majic ‘Lil Cheyenne Princess Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Robert Forsyth
Group 1 CH Baywind’s Travelin’ Man Australian Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Jotunn Cheval Bayard Norwegian Buhund
Group 3 GCH Worthington’s Silver Star Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 DC On The Lamb Ride n Old Paint HXACDS HIBS Australian Cattle Dog