web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Richmond DFC

Date 08/03/2014
Show Location Dixon CA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Peter Green
Best In Show GCH Copper Hills No Reservations
Breed Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
Breed Basset Hound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Dale Simmons
Group 1 GCH Sandpipers Let Freedom Ring Golden Retriever
Group 2 GCH Sagebrushs Simply Irresistible English Setter
Group 3 GCH Promenade Pay It Forward Field Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride BN Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Miss Virginia Lyne
Group 1 GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe Basset Hound
Group 2 GCH Majenkir Bookstor Glamour Girl Borzoi
Group 3 GCH Serenitys Louisiana Getaway Sl RN Longhaired Dachshund
Group 4 Kimera Vesper Lynd Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Anthony DiNardo
Group 1 GCH Topaz Bad Action Siberian Husky
Group 2 GCH Chancellors Flirts High Flyin Gladiator Working Group
Group 3 GCH Peaceriver Silverice Summer Solstice Alaskan Malamute
Group 4 GCH Hijinx This Is How I Roll Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Elizabeth (Beth) Sweigart
Group 1 GCH Hjohoos Save Hjour Love For Me Cairn Terrier
Group 2 GCH Regencys Play For Keeps Miniature Schnauzer
Group 3 GCH Penaire Cash Game At Longvue Airedale Terrier
Group 4 GCH Sikaistaff Dancing Devil Staffordshire Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Doris Cozart
Group 1 GCH Sharbelle Greg-Mar International Boy Toy Poodle
Group 2 GCH Mythical Traveling In Style Pomeranian
Group 3 GCH Bellatak Vallees Maximum Dream Havanese
Group 4 GCH Ultra Quest Go For The Gold NAJ Toy Fox Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Anthony Dinardo
Group 1 GCH Naughty Nortenos Clik Clik Bang Boston Terrier
Group 2 GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow Standard Poodle
Group 3 Central Valleys Fulla Soul French Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Kastles Go Speed Racer Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Dale Simmons
Group 1 GCH Copper Hills No Reservations Australian Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Wedgewoods Abracadabra Border Collie
Group 3 GCH Mt Hoods Leapin Linni Of Tordor Puli
Group 4 GCH Covy Tucker Hills Kean Marc Flash Drive PT German Shepherd