web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Crab Orchard KC

Date 08/03/2014
Show Location Marion IL
Best In Show Judge Dr. Ronald Spritzer
Best In Show GCH Gamegards I’ll Have Another V Braeside
Breed
Reserve Best In Show GCH Torquay Midnight Victory
Breed Beagle 15 inch


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Karen Wilson
Group 1 GCH Crossroad Jockeyhill On The Green NAJ AXP AJP English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH BluStars Bedrock Boss RA English Setter
Group 3 CH Hytree Top Gun Golden Retriever
Group 4 CH Earlylite Royals Light Up The World Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Ronald Spritzer
Group 1 GCH Torquay Midnight Victory Beagle 15 inch
Group 2 CH Copperridges I Love Lucy Whippet
Group 3 GCH Epic-Select Never Say Goodbye SC Basenji
Group 4 GCH Kahl Me Foxglens Cool Dude Basset Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robin L. Stansell
Group 1 GCH Gamegards Ill Have Another V Braeside Rottweiler
Group 2 GCH Cinnrhees One Of A Kind Boxer
Group 3 GCH Estava Rain Play Magic Akita
Group 4 CH Shadracks OMG Newfoundland



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Karen Wilson
Group 1 GCH Garcini & Rangels Rock N Rolla Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 CH Temora Say It With Bacon Australian Terrier
Group 3 GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 4 CH Vaca Valley Castle Rock War Admiral American Staffordshire Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William Usherwood
Group 1 GCH Cottage Lakes Our Lady Of Fatima Toy Manchester Terrier
Group 2 GCH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought Brussels Griffon
Group 3 CH Piason D’Lorac Italian Greyhound
Group 4 GCH Carevas Boodelicious Pug



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robin Stansell
Group 1 GCH Lionhearts Fortune Five Hundred French Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Flamingstar Some Like It Hot Chow Chow
Group 3 CH Markwrights Smoking Gun Keeshond
Group 4 GCH River Citys Maverick Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Harry (Butch) Schulman
Group 1 GCH Mcmatts Autumn Breeze Australian Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Sundance Ringside Rumor Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Lambluvs Street Of Dreams CD BN RA Old English Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Obvious Sonic Boom Bouvier des Flandres