web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Saratoga New York KC

Date 08/06/2014
Show Location Ballston Spa NY
Best In Show Judge Ms. Elizabeth “Beth” Sweigart
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed
Reserve Best In Show GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
Breed Shih Tzu


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Patricia Lanctot
Group 1 GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 2 GCH Docs Greyborn North Star Of Acadia Weimaraner
Group 3 GCH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic English Springer Spaniel
Group 4 GCH StargazeR N Wingfield Wait Wait DonT Tell English Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Michael Lanctot
Group 1 GCH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble Beagle 15 inch
Group 2 GCH Laceys Deck Plate Leader Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 3 GCH DC Hallams Jake Of Arolet SC Pharaoh Hound
Group 4 GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Betcha By Golly Wow! Basenji



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Derbys Toast With Gusto Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Group 3 GCH Brisbane “N” Blue Mondays Diamonds Are Decadent Boxer
Group 4 GCH Holly Woods Angels N Demons Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Elizabeth “Beth” Sweigart
Group 1 GCH Joval Sweet Time Airedale Terrier
Group 2 CH Legacy Just In Time For Quissex Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 3 GCH Brenndarcy Borgen Cairn Terrier
Group 4 GCH Class Act By Hallsblu Kerry Blue Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Peter Green
Group 1 GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power Shih Tzu
Group 2 GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez) Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 3 GCH Stratfords Rose De France Yorkshire Terrier
Group 4 GCH Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper Miniature Pinscher



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Patricia Lanctot
Group 1 GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani Xoloitzcuintli
Group 3 GCH Saks Winning Card Bichon Frise
Group 4 GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin DEden French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Peter Green
Group 1 GCH Bugaboos Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Lacey Cashel Wild Thing I Think I Love Ewe! Border Collie
Group 3 GCH Ne Orageuxs Flash Point Briard
Group 4 GCH Legacys Power Play Australian Shepherd