web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Reno KC (2)

Date 08/17/2014
Show Location Reno NV
Best In Show Judge Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom
Best In Show GCH Hitimes What The Inferno
Breed Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show GCH Bayoulands Capture The Flag CGC
Breed Australian Shepherd


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
Group 1 GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride BN Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Group 3 GCH Beachcliff Eye Of The Storm Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 4 GCH Collina DOro Get Off Of My Cloud CGC Spinone Italiano



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Donald Gill
Group 1 GCH M&Ms Fear The Beard Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 2 GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour Borzoi
Group 3 GCH Quiet Creeks Limited Edition Bloodhound
Group 4 GCH Princetons Falling In Love At Starline Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Joanne (Jan) Paulk
Group 1 GCH Chancellor Flirts Hi Flyin Gladiator Rottweiler
Group 2 GCH Topaz Bad Action Siberian Husky
Group 3 GCH Hijinx This Is How I Roll Boxer
Group 4 GCH Aztecas Triple Seven Samoyed



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Christine Erickson
Group 1 GCH Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha Ching Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Group 2 GCH Chavez Let It Ride At Bonsai American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 3 GCH Max-Wells Cradle Robber Norfolk Terrier
Group 4 GCH Toria A New Leash On Life Standard Manchester Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. F.M. (Butch) MacDonald
Group 1 GCH Hitimes What The Inferno Pomeranian
Group 2 GCH Kulanas Sh-Boom Chinese Crested
Group 3 GCH Bellatak Vallees Maximum Dream Havanese
Group 4 Pockets Melito Pug



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. F.M. (Butch) MacDonald
Group 1 GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Newtnine Crown Of Queen Bichon Frise
Group 3 GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia CGC Finnish Spitz
Group 4 GCH Naughty Nortenos Clik Clik Bang Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
Group 1 GCH Bayoulands Capture The Flag CGC Australian Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Wedgewoods Abracadabra Border Collie
Group 3 CH Woodsides Rio Grande RN German Shepherd
Group 4 Highlander Bending The Rules At Risa Bearded Collie