web analytics
Login
Subscribe

St. Clairsville Ohio KC

Date 08/17/2014
Show Location St Clairsville OH
Best In Show Judge Mr. James Reynolds
Best In Show CH Fyrewyre Fit To Be Tied
Breed Wire Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
Breed Flat-Coated Retriever


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Richard Paquette
Group 1 GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 2 GCH Providence Just My “Truckin ” Luck Golden Retriever
Group 3 GCH BluStars Bedrock Boss RA English Setter
Group 4 GCH Nexus Dark Horse Clumber Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Reynolds
Group 1 GCH Treis Pinheiros Buona Sera Sw Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 2 GCH Elmos Martian Chronicles CGC Afghan Hound
Group 3 GCH Bayaway Jerseys Due Process Of Law Black & Tan Coonhound
Group 4 GCH Pun Kotzky Treasure Island Beagle 15 inch



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Reynolds
Group 1 GCH Cambrias Vraiment Parfait Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Gliddens Lady Isabella Saint Bernard
Group 3 GCH White Eagles The Skys The Limit For Alpineglo Samoyed
Group 4 GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm Rottweiler



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Richard Paquette
Group 1 CH Fyrewyre Fit To Be Tied Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 CH Tenterra Rise To The Summit At Starmtn Norfolk Terrier
Group 3 CH Action Spark Of The Divine CA CGC Colored Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH Emerald Isles Keely With Daulton Glen of Imaal Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Joe Walton
Group 1 GCH Ultra Quest Go For The Gold NAJ Toy Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Homestead Zoey Of Treyacres Brussels Griffon
Group 3 GCH Qbins Strictly Confidential At Enginuity Havanese
Group 4 GCH Double Ds Nobel Prize Pug



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Richard Paquette
Group 1 GCH Shines Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCH Byrequest Bon Mot Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Milins Emerson Tappin On The Bay CGC Chow Chow
Group 4 GCH Florestas Luckdragon CGC French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Anthony
Group 1 GCH Swan Crest The Power Of Love Eternal Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Sarron Simply Complicated CGC Belgian Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Tartanside Savoir-Faire Rough Collie