Group Results day one February 13th 2017 – Westminster Kennel Club

Hound Group Judged by: Mrs. Polly D. Smith

Entry – 417

Group First –  GCH Vin-Melcas Daggarwood Delight (bitch) Elkhound
Handler: Pat Trotter
Owner: P Trotter
Breeder: Nicole Casavechia & Kevin Richard

Group 2 – GCHS Blossomhils Topsfield Sanchu A little Princess (bitch) Basset hound
Handler: Mike Stone
Owner: S Shor, C Steidel & C Orlandi
Breeder: Suzanne Shor

Group 3 – GCHS Kiarry’s Stonewall Jackson (dog) American Foxhound
Handler: Lisa Miller
Owner: E Charles & L Miller
Breeder: Harry & Lisa Miller

Group 4 – GCHS Belisaurius JP My Sassy Girl (bitch) Borzoi
Handler: Valerie Nunes-Atkinson
Owner: M Molnar, J Danburg & M Kato
Breeder: Kyoko Ozeki

Toy Group Judged by: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

Entry 410

Group First – GCHS Pequest Pickwick (dog) pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: N Shapland & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick

Group 2 – GCHP Hill Countrys Lets Get Ready to Rumble (dog) Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff

Group 3 – GCHP Sonnus Filho (sanchez) Dog Smooth Chihuahua
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: J & J Moses & R Sanchez-Torres
Breeder: Romulo Sanchez Torres

Group 4 – GCHB Tamarin Tailback (dog) Affenpinscher
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: D & C Girouard
Breeder: Tamarin kennel

Non-sporting Group Judged by: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

Entry 289

Group First – GCHS Danfour Avalon as if (bitch) Min. Poodle
Handler: Daniel Chavez
Owner: D Chavez, J & J Moses & B Cordova
Breeder: Daniel Chavez & Brian Cordova

Group 2 – GCHP Sabes Simply Invincible (dog) Boston Terrier
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: J & C Sanchez, R Looker & S Saberton
Breeder: Sharon Saberton

Group 3 – GCHP Belle Creeks All I Care About Is Love (Dog) Bichon Frise
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: P Odette, L Van Keuren, L Carlton & L Letsche
Breeder: Lindsay Van Keuren, Glenda Blue, Lorrie Carlton & Lawrence Letsche D.V.M.

Group 4 – GCH Haloridges Cruisin The Open Sea (dog) French Bulldog
Handler: Jodi Longmire
Owner: P Shaw, J Dalton & S St.John
Breeder: Nancy Newcomb D.V.M, Robert Newcomb & Nichole Hoke

Herding Group Judged by: Dr. Robert Smith

Entry 402

Group First – GCH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn (bitch) German Shepherd
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: D Stern, P Buckles, P Dukeman, P McElheney & K Boyles
Breeder: Kent Boyles & Pamela McElheney

Group 2 – GCHB Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (dog) Puli
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, J Beaudoin, L Pitts, P Kelly & S Huebner
Breeder: Sue Huebner

Group 3 – GCH Coventry Allure at Wyndstar (bitch) Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: Alexandra Geremia & William Shelton
Breeder: Bill Shelton, Steven Leyerly, Beckie Williams D.V.M & Kerry Kirtley

Group 4 – GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (dog) Border Collie
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: R Johnson, J Baylis & R DeLay
Breeder: Ronni DeLay

(not official results) pending AKC